CLASS NOTES

BK alumni are making waves as accomplished professionals, dedicated family members, devoted clergy, and more.  They bring strength and leadership to all they do, sharing their time, talents, and resources with those they meet.  In doing so, they continue the BK vision of being persons of integrity making positive contributions to their faith, families, and global communities.  

We celebrate the following highlights of recent professional, philanthropic, faith, and personal accomplishments submitted by Crusader alumni.  

#KENNYPRIDE

Congratulations to John and Caroline O'Leary McKinney '09 who welcomed their second daughter, Felicity Grace, on March 29, 2022. Older sister, Emily (2), is excited to play the role of big sister to Felicity!

Congratulations to Ben and Lauren Gamel '10, who welcomed their first child into the world on March 23, 2022. Delilah Marie made her debut after allowing her father to hit a homerun in her honor at his last at-bat against the Orioles the night before she was born. The family is overjoyed!

Hunter Parry '13 and his wife, Emily, are thrilled to announce the birth of their first child, Ford Donald. It was a very Merry Christmas for the Parry family, as Ford was born on December 25, 2021. Congratulations, Hunter and Emily!


Congratulations to Mandy Terbrueggen '10 who accepted the position of Assistant Athletic Director and Social Media Coordinator at Bishop Kenny High School.  In addition to her other duties, Mandy will also be head coach for girls soccer. Welcome back, Mandy!!

 Warren Nicholas Creamer made his grand entrance on January 23, 2022, weighing 8lbs 1 oz. Congratulations to Billy and Elizabeth Nackashi Creamer '09 on their second son!  Big brother, Will (1), is adjusting perfectly to his new role. 

We Want to Know

Do you have a class note to share with your BK family?  Please submit your accomplishment below so we can celebrate you and share your news with fellow Crusaders.  Class notes also appear in the monthly alumni newsletter and in the Alumni section of The Avenue.  

Required

First Namerequired
First Name
Maiden Name
Maiden
Last Namerequired
Last Name
Attach up to 1 file at a time. File size may not exceed 10MB
No file chosen