Bishop Kenny High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Baseball

2019 Varsity Baseball Schedule

 

Head Coach

Tommy Edwards

 

Assistant Coaches

Jason Pascual

Andrew Lancaster

David McMahon

Eric Whitford

 
Date
 
Day
 
Opponent 
 
Location
 
Time
 
2/19
 
Tue
 
Fleming Island
(Pre-season)
 
Away
 
6:00 pm
 
2/21
 
Thu
 
Oakleaf
(Pre-season)
 
Fleming Island
 
6:00 pm
 
2/26
 
Tue
 
Creekside
 
Away
 
6:00 pm
 
2/28
 
Thu
 
Bolles
 
Home
 
6:00 pm
 
3/2
 
Sat
 
Lake City Columbia
 
Home
 
1:30 pm
 
3/7
 
Thu
 
Fernandina Beach
 
Away
 
6:00 pm
 
3/8
 
Fri
 
Fernandina Beach
 
Home
 
6:00 pm
 
3/11
 
Mon
 
Mandarin
 
Atlantic Coast
 
7:00 pm
 
3/12
 
Tue
 
Episcopal
 
Atlantic Coast
 
4:30 pm
 
3/13
 
Wed
 
TBA
 
TBA
 
TBA
 
3/19
 
Tue
 
Raines
 
Away
 
5:30 pm
 
3/20
 
Wed
 
Raines
 
Home
 
6:00 pm
 
3/22
 
Fri
 
Clay
 
Home
 
7:00 pm
 
3/26
 
Tue
 
Ribault
 
Away
 
6:00 pm
 
3/27
 
Wed
 
Ribault 
 
Home
 
6:00 pm
 
3/29
 
Fri
 
Bishop Snyder
 
Away
 
6:00 pm
 
4/3
 
Wed
 
New Smyrna Beach
 
Away
 
4:00 pm
 
4/5
 
Fri
 
Ponte Vedra
 
Away
 
6:00 pm
 
4/9
 
Tuw
 
West Nassau
 
Home
 
6:00 pm
 
4/10
 
Wed
 
West Nassu
 
Away
 
6:00 pm
 
4/11
 
Thu
 
Fleming Island
 
Home
 
6:00 pm
 
4/16
 
Tue
 
Yulee
 
Away
 
6:00 pm
 
4/17
 
Wed
 
Yulee
 
Home
 
6:00 pm
 
4/23
 
Tue
 
Tallahassee Chiles
 
Away
 
6:00 pm
 
4/24
 
Wed
 
Tallahassee Lincoln
 
Away
 
4:00 pm
 
4/30
 
Tue
 
Bartram Trail
 
Home
 
6:00 pm
 
5/2
 
Thu
 
St. John's Country Day
 
Home
 
6:00 pm
 
5/6
 
Mon
 
District Quarterfinals
 
Yulee
 
TBA
 
5/7
 
Tue
 
District Semifinals
 
Yulee
 
TBA
 
5/9
 
Thu
 
District Championship
 
Yulee
 
TBA
 
5/15
 
Wed
 
Regional Quarterfinals
 
TBA
 
TBA
 
5/18
 
Sat
 
Regional Semifinals
 TBA
 
TBA
 
5/22
 
Wed
 
Regional Finals
 
TBA
 
TBA
 
5/31
 
Fri
 
State Semifinals
 
TBA
 
TBA
 
6/1
 
Sat
 
State Finala
 
TBA
 
TBA
 

 

 

 
 
2019 Junior Varsity Baseball Schedule
 
Date
 
Day
 
Opponent
 
Location
 
Time
 
2/26
 
Tue
 
Creekside
 
Home
 
6:00 pm
 
2/28
 
Thu
 
Bolles
 
Away
 
6:30 pm
 
3/2
 
Sat
 
Lake City Columbia
 
Home
 
6:00 pm
 
3/4
 
Mon
 
Bishop Snyder
 
Home
 
6:00 pm
 
3/7
 
Thu
 
Fernandina Beach
 
Home
 
6:00 pm
 
3/8
 
Fri
 
Fernandina Beach
 
Away
 
6:00 pm
 
3/11
 
Mon
 
Fleming Island
 
Home 
 
6:00 pm
 
3/12
 
Tue
 
Creekside
 
Away
 
6:00 pm
 
3/14
 
Thu
 
Bolles
 
Home
 
6:00 pm
 
3/18
 
Mon
 
Yulee
 
Away
 
6:30 pm
 
3/19
 
Tue
 
Fletcher
 
Away
 
6:00 pm
 
3/22
 
Fri
 
Clay
 
Home
 
4:00 pm
 
3/25
 
Mon
 
Bartram Trail
 
Home
 
6:00 pm
 
3/26
 
Tue
 
Ponte Vedra
 
Away
 
6:00 pm
 
3/29
Fri
 
Fletcher
 
Home
 
6:00 pm
 
4/1
 
Mon
 
Yulee
 
Home
 
6:00 pm
 
4/4
 
Thu
 
Bartram Trail
 
Away
 
6:00 pm
 
4/5
 
Fri
 
Ponte Vedra
 
Home
 
6:00 pm
 
4/8
 
Mon
 
Ridgeview
 
Away
 
6:00 pm
 
4/10
 
Wed
 
Nease
 
Home
 
6:00 pm
 
4/11
 
Thu
 
Fleming Island
 
Away
 
6:00 pm
 
4/15
 
Mon
 
Nease
 
Away
 
6:00 pm
 
4/16
 
Tue
 
Bartram Trail
 
Home
 
6:00 pm
 
4/17
 
Wed
 
West Nassau
 
Away
 
6:00 pm
 
See the action on CrusaderVision