Bishop Kenny High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Soccer (Boys & Girls)

Boys Varsity Soccer 

 

Boy’s Head Coach

Matthew Case 

 

Assistant Coach

Mike Nieto

Adam Hett

Brandon Allen

 

2018-2019 Varsity Schedule

 
Date Day Opponent  Location Time
11/6
 
Tue
 
Preseason
 
Patton Park
 
TBA
 
11/8
 
Thu
 
Preseason
 
Patton Park
 
TBA
 
11/10
 
Sat
 
Keystone Preseason
 
Twin Lakes
 
TBA
 
11/12
 
Mon
 
Nease
 
JU
 
7:20 pm
 
11/14
 
Wed
 
Creekside
 
Away
 
7:20 pm
 
11/16
 
Fri
 
University Christian 
 
Away
 
7:00 pm
 
11/20
 
Tue
 
Melbourne Central Catholic
 
 
Home
 
 
7:00 pm
 
11/29
 
Thu
 
Trinity Christian
(Catholic Schools Night) 
 
Home
 
7:20 pm
 
12/6
 
Thu
 
Bolles
 
Away
 
7:20 pm
 
12/7
 
Fri
 
Sandalwood
(Senior Night) 
 
Home
 
7:20 pm
 
12/10
 
Mon
 
Bishop Snyder
 
Home
 
7:20 pm
 
12/27 - 12/29
 
Thu - Sat
 
Mike Stone Invitational
 
Tavares, Lake County 
 
TBA
 
1/4
 
Fri
 
Berkeley Prep
 
Tampa
 
7:00 pm
 
1/5
 
Sat
 
Tampa Catholic
 
Tampa
 
2:00 pm
 
1/8
 
Tue
 
Bishop Snyder
 
Away
 
7:20 pm
 
1/9
 
Wed
 
Bolles
 
Home
 
7:20 pm
 
1/11
 
Fri
 
Columbia
 
Home
 
7:20 pm
 
1/14
 
Mon
 
Trinity Christian
 
Away
 
7:20 pm
 
1/15
 
Tue
 
Episcopal
 
Away
 
7:20 pm
 
1/17
 
Thu
 
Christ's Church Academy
 
Home
 
5:30 pm
 
1/21
 
Mon
 
Bishop Moore
 
Orlando
 
2:30 pm
 
1/22
 
Tue
 
Spruce Creek
 
Port Orange
 
7:00 pm
 
1/25
 
Fri
 
Fletcher
Home
 
7:20 pm
 
1/26
 
Sat
 
Districts 4th vs 5th seed
 
Bolles
 
2:00 pm
 
1/29
 
Tue
 
District Semifinals
 
Bolles
 
TBA
 
2/1
 
Fri
 
District Final
 
Bolles
 
8:00 pm
 
2/6
 
Wed
 
Regional Quarterfinals 
 
TBA
 
7:00 pm
 
2/9
 
Sat
 
Regional Semifinal 
 
TBA
 
7:00 pm
 
2/13
 
Wed
 
Regional Final
 
TBA
 
7:00 pm
 
2/16
 
Sat
 
State Semifinal
 
TBA
 
7:00 pm
 
2/20 - 2/23
 
Wed - Sat
 
State Finals
 
Deland 
 
TBA
 

 

2018-2019 Junior Varsity Schedule

 
Date Day Opponent Location  Time
11/12
 
Mon
 
Nease
 
JU
 
5:30 pm
 
11/14
 
Wed
 
Creekside
 
Away
 
5:30 pm
 
11/20
 
Tue
 
Melbourne Central Catholic 
 
Home
 
5:00 pm
 
12/3
 
Mon
 
Bishop Snyder
 
Home
 
5:30 pm
 
12/6
 
Thu
 
Bolles
 
Away
 
6:00 pm
 
12/10
 
Mon
 
Harvest Community School
 
Home
 
6:00 pm
 
1/8
 
Tue
 
Bishop Snyder
 
Away
 
5:30 pm
 
1/9
 
Wed
 
Bolles
 
Home
 
5:30 pm
 
1/11
 
Fri
 
Columbia
 
Home
 
5:00 pm
 
1/12
 
Sat
 
Episcopal JV Tournament 
 
Knights Sports Complex
 
TBA
 
1/15
 
Tue
 
Episcopal
 
Away
 
5:30 pm
 
1/19
 
Sat
 
Columbia JV Tournament
 
Lake City
 
TBA
 
1/21
 
Mon
 
Bishop Moore
 
Orlando
 
1:00 pm
 
1/25
 
Fri
 
Fletcher
 
Home
 
5:30 pm
 
 
Girls Soccer 
 
Girls’s Head Coach
Tom Devenny
 
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule 
 
Date Day Opponent  Location Time
11/5
 
Mon
 
Preseason Tournament vs Fernandina Beach
 
Patton
 
5:30 pm
 
11/7
 
Wed
 
Preseason Tournament vs Fletcher
 
Patton
 
5:30 pm
 
11/13
 
Tue
 
Terry Parker
 
Home
 
7:20 pm
 
11/15
 
Thu
 
Providence
 
Home
 
6:00 pm
 
11/16
 
 
Fri
 
University Christian
 
Away
 
5:30 pm
 
11/19
 
Mon
 
Paxon
 
Home
 
7:20 pm
 
11/28
 
Wed
 
Episcopal
 
Away
 
7:20 pm
 
11/29
 
Thu
 
Trinity
 
Home
 
7:20 pm
 
12/4
 
Tue
 
Mandarin
 
Home
 
7:20 pm
 
12/6
 
Thu
 
Bishop Snyder
 
Home
 
7:20 pm
 
12/7
 
Fri
 
Sandalwood
(Senior Night)
 
Home
 
5:30 pm
 
12/11
 
Tue
 
Bolles
 
Home
 
7:20 pm
 
1/8
 
Tue
 
Sandalwood
 
Away
 
7:20 pm
 
1/9
 
Wed
 
Nease
 
Away
 
7:20 pm
 
1/11
 
Fri
 
Fernadina
 
Away
 
6:00 pm
 
1/14
 
Mon
 
Trinity
 
Away
 
5:30 pm
 
1/15
 
Tue
 
Yulee
 
Home
 
6:00 pm
 
1/17
 
Thu
 
Home
 
Christ's Church Academy
 
7:20 pm
 
1/22
 
Tue
 
Spruce Creek
 
Away
 
5:30 pm
 
1/25
 
Fri
 
Fletcher
 
Away
 
6:00 pm
 
1/30
 
Tue
 
District Semifinals
 
Bolles
 
TBA
 
2/1
 
Thu
 
District Finals
 
Bolles
 
TBD
 
 
2018-2019 Junior Varsity Schedule
 
Date Day Opponent Location Time
11/13
 
Tue
 
Terry Parker
 
Home
 
5:30 pm
 
11/16
 
Fri
 
Ed White
 
Away
 
5:30 pm
 
11/19
 
Mon
 
Paxon
 
Home
 
5:30 pm
 
11/20
 
Tue
 
Creekside
 
Away
 
6:00 pm
 
11/28
 
Wed
 
Episcopal
 
Away
 
5:30 pm
 
11/29
 
Thu
 
Fletcher
 
Away
 
6:00 pm
 
12/4
 
Tue
 
Mandarin
 
Home
 
5:30 pm
 
12/6
 
Thu
 
FSDB
 
Home
 
5:30 pm
 
12/11
 
Tue
 
Bolles
 
Home
 
5:30 pm
 
1/8
 
Tue
 
Sandalwood
 
Away
 
5:30 pm
 
1/9
 
Wed
 
Nease
 
Away
 
5:30 pm
 
1/10
 
Thu
 
Creekside
 
Home
 
6:00 pm
 
1/12
 
Sat
 
JV Tourney
 
Episcopal
 
TBA
 
 
 
See the action on CrusaderVision