Bishop Kenny High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Softball

Varsity Softball

 

Head Coach

Laurie Wray

 

Assistant Coaches

Jeremy Smith

Megan Stephens

 

2018 Varsity Softball Schedule 

 
Date
 
Day
 
Opponent
 
Location
 
Time
 
2/8
 
Thu
 
Pre-Season Classic
 
Paxon
 
7:00 pm
 
2/9
 
Fri
 
Pre-Season Classic
 
Paxon
 
5:00 pm
 
2/13
 
Tue
 
Ribault
 
Home
 
4:15 pm
 
2/15
 
Thu
 
Episcopal
 
Away
 
6:00 pm
 
2/16
 
Fri
 
Nease
 
Home
 
4:00 pm
 
2/21
 
Wed
 
Bartram Trail
 
Home
 
4:00 pm
 
2/22
 
Thu
 
Raines
 
Home
 
4:15 pm
 
2/23
 
Fri
 
Trinity Christian
 
Home
 
4:00 pm
 
2/27
 
Tue
 
Fernandina
 
Home
 
4:00 pm
 
3/1
 
Thu
 
Yulee
 
Away
 
7:00 pm
 
3/6
 
Tue
 
West Nassau
 
Home
 
4:15 pm
 
3/8
 
Thu
 
Atlantic Coast
 
Away
 
3:30 pm
 
3/9
 
Fri
 
Sandalwood
 
Away
 
6:30 pm
 
3/13
 
Tue
 
Fernandina Beach
 
Away
 
6:00 pm
 
3/23 -
3/24
 
Fri - Sat
 
Battle of the Beach
 
Port Orange, Fl 
 
TBA
 
3/27
 
Tue
 
Yulee
 
Home
 
5:00 pm
 
4/6
 
Fri
 
Paxon
 
Away
 
6:00 pm
 
4/10
 
Tue
 
Providence
 
Away
 
6:00 pm
 
4/12
 
Thu
 
West Nassau
 
Away
 
7:00 pm
 
4/13
 
Fri
 
Trinity Christian
 
Away
 
7:00 pm
 
4/16
 
Mon
 
Providence (Senior Night)
 
Home
 
5:00 pm
 
4/17
 
Tue
 
Bolles
 
Away
 
5:00 pm
 
4/20
 
Fri
 
Nease
 
Away
 
7:00 pm
 
4/23
 
Mon
 
District Tournament
 
West Nassau
 
TBA
 
4/24
 
Tue
 
District Tournament
 
West Nassau
 
TBA
 
4/26
 
Thu
 
District Championship
 
West Nassau
 
7:00 pm
 
5/2
 
Wed
 
Regional Quarterfinals 
 
TBA
 
TBA
 
5/8
 
Tue
 
Regional Semi-Final
 
TBA
 
TBA
 
5/11
 
Fri
 
Regional Final
 
TBA
 
TBA
 
5/16 -
5/18
 
Wed - Fri
 
State Finals
 
Vero Beach, Fl
 
TBA
 

 

 

Junior Varsity Softball

 

Head Coach

Tim Duclos

 

Assistant Coaches

Jessica Naughton

Gabby Jones

 

2018 Junior Varsity Softball Schedule  

Date
 
Day
 
Opponent 
 
Location
 
Time
 
2/12
 
Mon
 
Yulee
 
Away
 
5:00 pm
 
2/14
 
Wed
 
Episcopal
 
Away
 
6:00 pm
 
2/21
 
Wed
 
Bartram Trail
 
Away
 
5:00 pm
 
3/1
 
Thu
 
Yulee
 
Away
 
5:00 pm
 
3/2 -
 
3/3
 
Fri - Sat
 
BK Tournament
 
Home
 
 
1:00/3:00 pm
 
9:00/11:00 am
1:00/3:00 pm
 
3/7
 
Wed
 
Paxon
 
Home
 
4:15 pm
 
3/8
 
Thu
 
West Nassau
 
Home
 
4:00 pm
 
3/9
 
Fri
 
Sandalwood
 
Away
 
4:30 pm
 
3/13
 
Tue
 
West Nassau
 
Away
 
5:00 pm
 
3/15
 
Thu
 
Paxon
 
Away
 
4:00 pm
 
3/16
 
Fri
 
Eagle's View
 
Home
 
4:15 pm
 
3/20 
 
Tue
 
Eagle's View
Away
 
4:00 pm
 
3/21
 
Wed
 
Episcopal
 
Home
 
4:30 pm
 
3/27
 
Tue
 
Yulee
 
Home
 
3:00 pm
 
3/28
 
Wed
 
Mandarin
 
Home
 
4:30 pm
 

 



See the action on CrusaderVision