Bishop Kenny High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Softball

Varsity Softball

 

Head Coach

Laurie Wray

 

Assistant Coaches

Jeremy Smith

Megan Stephens

 

2019 Varsity Softball Schedule 

 
Date
 
Day
 
Opponent
 
Location
 
Time
 
2/12
 
Tue
 
Pre-Season Classic vs. Hilliard
 
Yulee
 
5:00 pm
 
2/14
 
Thu
 
Pre-Season Classic vs. Yulee
 
Yulee
 
7:00 pm 
2/20
 
Wed
 
Bartram Trail
 
Away
 
7:00 pm
 
2/21
 
Thu
 
Ribault
 
Away
 
5:00 pm
 
2/26
 
Tue
 
Fernandina
 
Away
 
6:00 pm
 
3/1 -
3/2
 
Fri
Sat
 
Battle of the Beach
 
Port Orange
 
TBA
 
3/5
 
Tue
 
Bishop Snyder
 
Away
 
6:00 pm
 
3/7
 
Thu
 
Paxon
 
Away
 
6:00 pm
 
3/12
 
Tue
 
West Nassau
 
Home
 
4:30 pm
 
3/14
 
Thu
 
Yulee
 
Home
 
4:30 pm
 
3/18
 
Mon
 
Raines
 
Away
 
5:00 pm
 
3/20
 
Wed
 
Sandalwood
 
Home
 
5:00 pm
 
3/26
 
Tue
 
West Nassau
 
Away
 
7:00 pm
 
3/28
 
Thu
 
Fernandina
 
Home
 
4:30 pm
 
4/2
 
Tue
 
Episcopal 
 
Home
 
5:00 pm
 
4/3
 
Wed
 
Paxon
 
Home
 
4:30 pm
 
4/8
 
Mon
 
Providence
 
Home
 
5:00 pm
 
4/9
 
Tue
 
Yulee
 
Away
 
6:00 pm
 
 4/11
 
Thu
 
Bolles
 
Home
 
5:00 pm
 
4/15
 
Mon
 
University Christian
 
Home
 
4:30 pm
 
4/16
 
Tue
 
Bishop Snyder
(Senior Night)
 
Home
 
5:00 pm
 
4/25
 
Thu
 
University Christian 
 
Victoria Park
 
6:00 pm
 
4/26
 
 
Fri
 
Providence
 
Away
 
6:30 pm
 
4/29
 
Mon
 
District Tournament
 
Fernandina
 
TBA
 
4/30
 
Tue
 
District Tournament
 
Fernandina
 
TBA
 
5/2
 
 
Thu
 
 
District Championship
 
Fernandina
 
 
7:00 pm
 
5/8
 
 
Wed
 
Regional Quarterfinals 
 
TBA
 
TBA
 
5/14
 
 
Tue
 
Regional Semi-Final
 
TBA
 
TBA
 
5/17
 
Fri
 
Regional Final
 
TBA
 
TBA
 
 
5/21 - 5/24
 
Wed - Fri
 
State Finals
 
Historic Dodger
 
TBA
 

 

 

Junior Varsity Softball

 

Head Coach

Tim Duclos

 

Assistant Coaches

Jessica Naughton

Gabby Jones

Stephanie Jaeger

 

2019 Junior Varsity Softball Schedule  

Date
 
Day
 
Opponent 
 
Location
 
Time
 
2/20 
 
Wed
 
Bartram Trail
 
Away
 
5:00 pm
 
2/23
 
Sat
 
Clay
 
Away
 
10:00 am
11:30 am
 
2/25
 
Mon
 
Yulee
 
Home
 
4:00 pm
 
2/27
 
Wed
 
Paxon
 
Home
 
4:00 pm
 
3/5
 
Tue
 
Paxon
 
Away
 
4:15 pm
 
3/6
 
Wed
 
Episcopal 
 
Home
 
4:00 pm
 
3/7
 
Thu
 
West Nassau
 
Home
 
4:15 pm
 
3/11
 
Mon
 
Episcopal
 
Away
 
4:00 pm
 
3/13
 
Wed
 
Yulee
 
Away
 
5:00 pm
 
3/20
 
Wed
 
Sandalwood
 
Home
 
3:00 pm
 
3/22 -
3/23
 
Fri 
Sat
 
JV Tournament 
Home
 
Fri- 1:00 pm 
Sat - 9:00 am
 
3/25
 
Mon
 
EaglesView
 
Next Level Academy
 
4:15 pm
 
3/26
 
Tue
 
West Nassau
 
Away
 
5:00 pm
 
3/27
 
Wed
 
Bartram Trail
 
Home
 
 
4:30 pm
 
 
4/4
 
Thu
 
EaglesView
 
Home
 
4:30 pm
 

 



See the action on CrusaderVision