Schedule

Head Coach
Jerry Buckley
Assistant Coaches
Byron Allmond
Anthony Candelino
Tom Connolly 
Jim Hayes 
Kellen Hill 
Lance Stoner 
Jeff Tranovich
Errol Gonzalez 

Varsity

Team Opponent Date Time Location Score
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Ponte Vedra
Ponte Vedra 55-40
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Trinity Christian
Bishop Kenny 81-46
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Impact Academy
Impact Academy 52-62
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Bishop Snyder
Bishop Kenny 47-45
Basketball - Varsity Boys
Allmond Classic vs. St. Augustine
Bishop Kenny 56-48
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Palatka
Palatka 57-58
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Bartram Trail
Bartram Trail 42-37
Basketball - Varsity Boys
Father Lopez Christmas Tournament
TBD
45-37
Basketball - Varsity Boys
Father Lopez Christmas Tournament
TBD
50-25
Basketball - Varsity Boys
Father Lopez Christmas Tournament
TBD
48-55
Basketball - Varsity Boys
Orange Park Shootout
TBD
Orange Park 52-41
Basketball - Varsity Boys
MLK Classic
TBD
Andrew Jackson 50-47
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Clay
Bishop Kenny 59-43
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Atlantic Coast
Atlantic Coast 62-45
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Wolfson
Wolfson 57-39
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Pedro Menendez
Bishop Kenny 75-43
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Bolles
Bishop Kenny 61-58
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Orange Park
Orange Park 50-49
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Seacoast Christian
Bishop Kenny 80-42
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Episcopal
Episcopal 55-46
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Stanton
Stanton 67-58
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Unversity Christian
Bishop Kenny 50-47
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
West Nassau
Bishop Kenny 64-51
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Bolles
Bolles 42-48
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
District Semifinals, Clay
Bishop Kenny 55-39
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
District Finals, Palatka
Bishop Kenny 46-42
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Regional Quarterfinals, Palatka
Bishop Kenny 56-51
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Regional Semifinals, Gadsden County
Bishop Kenny 53-43
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Regional Finals, Paxon
Paxon 56-69
Basketball - Varsity Boys
State Finals-Lakeland
TBD

Junior Varsity

Team Opponent Date Time Location Score
Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Bartram Trail
Bartram Trail 50-34
Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Clay
Bishop Kenny 49-17
Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Atlantic Coast
Atlantic Coast 56-35
Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Wolfson
Wolfson 42-19
Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Pedro Menendez
Bishop Kenny 61-8
Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Bolles
Bishop Kenny 34-29
Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys
MLK Classic vs Raines
Ribault 48-35
Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Orange Park
Orange Park 39-22
Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Seacoast Christian
Bishop Kenny 84-19
Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Episcopal
Episcopal 56-43
Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Stanton
56-30
Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Unversity Christian
63-25
Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Atlantic Coast
58-30
Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
West Nassau
Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Bolles

Freshman

Team Opponent Date Time Location Score
There are no events to display